Delivery from Lonergan Corporate Gifts shall be charged in accordance with destination chosen and price, thereafter displayed which said price may be amended (after you place an order) you will be notified of such a change but only to reflect a change in cost. Deliveries for specific days cannot be guaranteed. We aim to dispatch your order within 5/7 working days of order, but please allow up to 28 days for deliveries pending customs or engraving. Where orders are placed after notified last order date Lonergan Corporate Gifts does not accept responsibility for late. Proof of Deliveries of gift(s) shall be good evidence of delivery of the specific gift(s) as requested by the customer and no question shall be raised as to the delivery of individual items therein. Risk in respect of goods transferred to you the buyer upon execution of delivery docket. You are responsible for providing the correct address, telephone number and postal code. Lonergan Corporate Gifts cannot accept responsibility for late or non-delivery if receipt of goods. Claims for non-delivery must be made within 30 days of dispatch of goods. Lonergan Corporate Gifts cannot be responsible should local customs authorities wish to confiscate any product or any particular item contained in a gift, or charge any duty. If an item is temporarily out of stock, we will notify you of the delay and dispatch it as soon as it arrives. All items are subject to availability.

Delivery Area:

We regularly deliver across Ireland and the British Isles and throughout Europe. We are happy to deliver worldwide but delivery times and prices cannot be guaranteed and will vary from order to order and on the country of delivery. These will be confirmed at the time of order.

DESTINATIONZONERATESAVG DELIVERY TIMES
FIRST 1KG (€)ADDITIONAL KG (€)WORKING DAYS
Ireland

Northern Ireland

1

2

8.5

11.50

1-2

UK216.552
Austria320.504.003-4
Belgium317.562.503-4
Bosnia Herzegovina328.506.005-7
Bulgaria322.502.505-7
Croatia319.9946-8
Cyprus329.502.505-6
Czech Republic322.505.503-4
Denmark316.9943-4
Estonia323.997.503-4
Finland323.255.503-4
France321.9943-4
Germany319.9943-4
Greece326.5033-4
Hungary327.5063-4
Iceland329.9943-4
Italy323.995.503-4
Latvia323.50103-4
Lithuania325.50104/5
Luxembourg328.5062
Macedonia328.9956-8
Malta325.5083-4
Norway336.5043-4
Poland322.9963-4
Portugal32033-4
Romania33563-4
Russia384104-6
Serbia327.5064-6
Slovakia318.9964-5
Slovenia321.9934-5
Spain32443-4
Sweden319.9943-4
Switzerland323.502.953-4
Turkey326.5043-4
The Netherlands32052/3
Zone 33505.504-6
Australia440205-7
Brazil44465-6
Canada433.5043-5
China inc Hong Kong427.50155-6
India434.5065-8
Japan433.5085-6
New Zealand445175-8
Nigeria436.5065-7
Philippines442.9956-7
South Africa437.9966-8
UAE438.5064-6
United States443.9953-5
Zone 4445156-12

Price:

We charge an average Flat Rate delivery charge of €15.00 (ex. VAT) for Irish deliveries and an average delivery charge of €20.00 (ex.VAT) for the UK. Delivery price to Europe and the rest of the world varies from order to order.

INTERNATIONAL PRIORITY PARCEL CONTRACT RATES 2019

Service Details:

  • Rates are valid until the 31st December 2019
  • Minimum volumes of 20 p/w internationally or 2000 p/a domestically required to qualify for discounts
  • Tracking and Signature on Delivery available to all destinations
  • All rates are exclusive of VAT
  • Insurance of €150 available to all destinations
  • Parcel Zone 3 & 4 rates are only applicable for countries not listed above
  • Prepaid labels are now available

Holding Stock, Warehousing & Distribution:

ServicesDescription / Assumptions *RateVolumeFeeFrequency
Goods InReceipt in and Quality Control. €2.15 per additional SKU over 2 per pallet€8.95€0Once Off
StoragePer Euro pallet per week€4.47€0Weekly
StoragePer Standard pallet per week€7.72€0Weekly
StoragePer Oversized pallet per week€15.44€0Weekly
PickPer SKU per Order (irrespective of the number of units)€2.43€0Per Order
PackPer Box€3.17€0Per Order
PackPer Pallet€12.19€0Per Order
DistributionPer Box, Ireland€11.38€0Per Order
DistributionPer Pallet Ireland, next day.€73.17€0Per Order